Drama - Photographs: Recent submissions

  • Ead, Keegan, photographer; Randich, Jean, director (2014-04-25)
    Program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/13333
  • Jackson, Kirk, director (2013-09-25)
    Program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/4477
  • Mahler, Abby, photographer (2016-04-07)
  • Ead, Keegan, photographer; Janis, Dina, director (2017-10-08)
  • Ging, Alexander, photographer; Kirk, Jackson, codirector; Rohn, Jennifer, codirector (2016-10-09)
    Cast members: Kirk Jackson, Jennifer Rohn, Cat Adragna '18, Emma Welch ’17, Jade Pope ’17, Jessie Berliner ’17, Julia Crowley ’18, Morgan Morse ’18, Rebecca Mitzner ’20, Sam Levit ’18, Sarah Jack ’17, Trevor Gibbons-Reich ...
  • Dimmick, Kathleen, director (2012-11-14)
    Cast: Cody Sullivan, Olivia Auerbach, Molly Kirschner, Colin Hinckley, Tenara Calem, Andrew Elk, Dylan Scott, Klemente Gilbert-Espada and Catherine Weingarten. Program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/13338
  • Heymans, Chloe, costume designer; Tomecek, Molly, costume designer; Schoonmaker, Charles, costume advisor; MacPike, Richard, costume shop manager (2012-10-17)
    Photographs showing costume construction on October 10th and November 7th, 2012 for the production of The School of Lies. Costume designers: Chloe Heymans and Molly Tomecek. Costume Advisor: Charles Schoonmaker. Costume ...
  • Unknown author (2011-11-30)
    Jonathan Marc Sherman '90 visit to Science, Drama and the Power of the Inquisitive Mind class taught by Dina Janis to discuss his play, Evolution, and talk about life in the theatre.
  • Rees, Sue, photographer (2011-11-12)
  • Basch, Abi, director; Beggs, Abby, conductor; Mounsey, Julia, text composer; Buckley, Amanda, music composer; Brinkmann, David, lighting designer; Gambill, Caite, set designer; Bain, Mimi, costume designer (2010-11-18)
    Performers: Bahar Baharloo, Jon Burklund, Andrew Duff, Dominik Eisenschmidt, Jo-Anne Hyun, Ezra Lowrey, Farhad Mirza, Caitlin Overington, Kian Ross, Catherine Weingarten.
  • Brooke, Nicholas, composer and codirector; Rohn, Jennifer, codirector; Rees, Sue, set designer; Giannitti, Michael, lighting designer; Tredway, Kaitee, costume designer (2010-05-11)
    Performers: Danny Brylow, Jo-Anne Hyun, Maia Friedman, Eliza McKelway, Allie Polubiec, Tim Taft, and Ethan Woods. Program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/3327
  • Randich, Jean, director; Eagle, John, musical director; Bergeron, Tom, conductor; Rees, Sue, set and video designer; Chybowski, Michael, lighting designer; Hogue, Emily Woods, costume designer (2010-05-08)
    Cast: Amelia Meath, Eliza McKelway, Danny Brylow, Carl Johansen, Josh Gulotta and George James.
  • Orfeo 
    Locklin, Cynthia, photographers; Rees, Sue, photographer (2003-11-16)
    Cast: Genevieve Belleveu, Madeline Best, Danielle Gagne, Ava Heller, Catherine Herrick, Ayla Kapiloff, Dylan Kenny, Alex Lindo, Emma Manion, Susanna Martin, Brigid Meehan, Sultana Noon, Megan Schubert - La Musica, Sam ...
  • Randich, Jean, director and set designer; Langseth-Schmidt, Kiri, costume designer; Puckett, Tor, lighting designer; Rancourt, Michael, set designer (2006-05-15)
    Cast: Katie Miller, Max Wolkwowitz, Iris Dauterman, Andrew Kaluzynski, Alex Bleeker, Carlee McManus, Sophie Hinderberger, Sebastian Naskaris, Sara Harvey, Mac Young, Ryan Smith, and Annabel Lelonde. Program: http://hdl.h ...
  • Randich, Jean, director; Rees, Sue, set designer; Whitaker, Carly, assistant set designer; Chevat, Zoe, costume designer; Langseth-Schmidt, Kirian, costume designer; Thompson, Bryony, costume designer; Traficante, Angela, lighting designer; Tareila, Emily, hair and makeup designer (2007-05-10)
    Cast: Gabriel Meyers, Caleb Rupp, Tim Taft, Tom Shoemaker, Noel Kanalley, Mollie O. Remillard, Lauryn Starkie Kreuder, Raphaela Hose Primus and Molly Tarlov. Program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/83
  • Jackson, Kirk, director; Whitaker, Carly, set designer; Geoghegan, Abby, costume designer; Marsh, C. Webster, lighting designer (2008-11-18)
    Cast: Cate Ludin, Kevin Lackaff-Gilligan, Carlos Gomez, Andrew Barton, Tim Taft, Jennifer Stanley, Courtney Blomquist, Mae Mitchell and Andrew Fridae. Program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/4453
  • Kramer, Sherry; Janis, Dina, director; Rees, Sue, set design supervisor; Hogue, Emily Woods, costume designer (2008-10-29)
    Cast: Tara Elliott, Jessica Green, Amelia Randall Meath, Raphaela Rose Primus, Josh Gulotta, lan Davis, Jon Burklund and Tyler Twombly. Program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/4452
  • Randich, Jean, director; Bogdan, Tom, musical director; Rees, Sue, set designer; Bennett, Jen, costume designer; Hogue, Emily Woods, costume designer; Marsh, C. Webster, lighting designer (2008-05-01)
    Cast: Tyler Twombly, Raphaela Rose Primus, Kevin Lackaff-Gilligan, Tom Shoemaker, Molly Tarlov, Noel Kanalley, Josh Gulotta, and Allison Zajac-Battell. program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/77
  • Janis, Dina, director; Gremillion, Kristen, assistant director; Whitaker, Carly, set designer; Geoghegan, Abby, costume designer; Miglus, Jessie, lighting designer (2008-03-20)
    Cast: Allison Zajac-Batell and Kevin Lackaff Gilligan. Program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/712
  • Dimmick, Kathleen, director; Rees, Sue, set designer; Marsh, Webster, lighting designer (2009-11-20)
    Cast: Amelia Meath, Santino Torretti, Maile Zax, Ben Mankoff, Mimi Bain, Ezra Lowrey, Sam Mayer Ashley Connell, Olli Johnson, Josh Gullota, Aleda Bliss, David Black, and Brittany Olinkiewicz. Program: http://hdl.handle.n ...

Search


Browse

My Account