2000-2009 Photographs: Recent submissions

  • Orfeo 
    Locklin, Cynthia, photographers; Rees, Sue, photographer (2003-11-16)
    Cast: Genevieve Belleveu, Madeline Best, Danielle Gagne, Ava Heller, Catherine Herrick, Ayla Kapiloff, Dylan Kenny, Alex Lindo, Emma Manion, Susanna Martin, Brigid Meehan, Sultana Noon, Megan Schubert - La Musica, Sam ...
  • Randich, Jean, director and set designer; Langseth-Schmidt, Kiri, costume designer; Puckett, Tor, lighting designer; Rancourt, Michael, set designer (2006-05-15)
    Cast: Katie Miller, Max Wolkwowitz, Iris Dauterman, Andrew Kaluzynski, Alex Bleeker, Carlee McManus, Sophie Hinderberger, Sebastian Naskaris, Sara Harvey, Mac Young, Ryan Smith, and Annabel Lelonde. Program: http://hdl.h ...
  • Randich, Jean, director; Rees, Sue, set designer; Whitaker, Carly, assistant set designer; Chevat, Zoe, costume designer; Langseth-Schmidt, Kirian, costume designer; Thompson, Bryony, costume designer; Traficante, Angela, lighting designer; Tareila, Emily, hair and makeup designer (2007-05-10)
    Cast: Gabriel Meyers, Caleb Rupp, Tim Taft, Tom Shoemaker, Noel Kanalley, Mollie O. Remillard, Lauryn Starkie Kreuder, Raphaela Hose Primus and Molly Tarlov. Program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/83
  • Jackson, Kirk, director; Whitaker, Carly, set designer; Geoghegan, Abby, costume designer; Marsh, C. Webster, lighting designer (2008-11-18)
    Cast: Cate Ludin, Kevin Lackaff-Gilligan, Carlos Gomez, Andrew Barton, Tim Taft, Jennifer Stanley, Courtney Blomquist, Mae Mitchell and Andrew Fridae. Program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/4453
  • Kramer, Sherry; Janis, Dina, director; Rees, Sue, set design supervisor; Hogue, Emily Woods, costume designer (2008-10-29)
    Cast: Tara Elliott, Jessica Green, Amelia Randall Meath, Raphaela Rose Primus, Josh Gulotta, lan Davis, Jon Burklund and Tyler Twombly. Program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/4452
  • Randich, Jean, director; Bogdan, Tom, musical director; Rees, Sue, set designer; Bennett, Jen, costume designer; Hogue, Emily Woods, costume designer; Marsh, C. Webster, lighting designer (2008-05-01)
    Cast: Tyler Twombly, Raphaela Rose Primus, Kevin Lackaff-Gilligan, Tom Shoemaker, Molly Tarlov, Noel Kanalley, Josh Gulotta, and Allison Zajac-Battell. program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/77
  • Janis, Dina, director; Gremillion, Kristen, assistant director; Whitaker, Carly, set designer; Geoghegan, Abby, costume designer; Miglus, Jessie, lighting designer (2008-03-20)
    Cast: Allison Zajac-Batell and Kevin Lackaff Gilligan. Program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/712
  • Unknown author (2008-04-23)
  • Dimmick, Kathleen, director; Rees, Sue, set designer; Marsh, Webster, lighting designer (2009-11-20)
    Cast: Amelia Meath, Santino Torretti, Maile Zax, Ben Mankoff, Mimi Bain, Ezra Lowrey, Sam Mayer Ashley Connell, Olli Johnson, Josh Gullota, Aleda Bliss, David Black, and Brittany Olinkiewicz. Program: http://hdl.handle.n ...
  • Schexnider, Jarin, director; Hogue, Emily Woods, costume designer; Miglus, Jessie, lighting designer; Thomas, Emily, set designer (2009-10-23)
    Cast: Mae Mitchell, Carl Johanson, and Eliza McKelway. Program: http://hdl.handle.net/11209/86
  • Randich, Jean, director; South, Carl, assistant director; Rees, Sue, set designer (2009-05-06)
    Cast: Kevin lackaff-Gilligan, Tara Elliott, Moren Patrick, Courtney Blomquist, Amelia Meath, Sean Ring, Laurel Johnson, Kaitee Tredway, Andrew Fridae, Josh Gulotta, Josh Max, lan Davis, Ben Mankoff, Ben Matchar, Santino ...
  • Unknown author (1980)
    Date is approximate.
  • Unknown author (2005-06-04)
    Left to Right: Michael Giannitti, Kirk Jackson, Jon Isherwood, Susan Sgorbati, & Dina Janis
  • Unknown author (2005-06-04)
  • Unknown author (2005-06-03)
  • Unknown author (2005-06-03)
  • Unknown author (2004-06)
  • Unknown author (2004-06)
    Left - Right Deborah Wadsworth, Chairman of the Board of Trustees at Bennington College, Elissa Tenny, Provost and Dean, Liz Coleman, President, and Marguerite Feitlowitz.

Search


Browse

My Account